Monday, 28 November 2011

I am not doing very well with this Whole Blog thing

I was so Proud Too. Almost every day I posted.
Anyways Since Halloween is Faaar Gone I am working on another header and a new layout.
ALSO I am working on a thousand things at once since portfolios are due febuary ish and I am busy all of December and gone to CUBA for the first week of January.
That Does not leave me much time to perfect ANYTHING. If anyone tries to tell you that you can pull off a portfolio in a month. Slap them. It has nothing to do with how good you are, it has everything to do with perfection. Wich is essentially contradictory to art. BUT HEY, whatever

So Its time to get Crakilakin,
You know,  a month like this I am kinda glad I don't have to work :P

I have also Finally decided what schools I am most definitely applying at.
Max the Mutt and OCAD.

My old school Sheridan is still up in the air, although I really don't care for their illustration program. I've seen people go in and come out and I have heard what they do and have watched people do it. All I know is that the course is too generic and the lack of focus on any subjects leaves a person too many options and very little guidance (this is regarding interpretive illustration). It's great to hone your skills but don't expect much from it especially if you are going into Interpretive. Technical is essentially a graphic arts course so you might as well go to Conestoga. The certificates you hold in the end are equally influential when it come to getting a career.

But hey what do I know really, aside from my gut feeling and the fact that I am not willing to go against it.

SO long story short is, I am working my ass off. I have baking to do, plays to write, songs to preform, parties to entertain, art to do. The list goes on.

My head is a little crazy atm sooo

I will get back to this tomorrow.
Hopefully with some visuals.

Never a dull moment


Monday, 7 November 2011

I finally Found a flash usb!

Although it isn't mine, it will definitely do!
So what have I been up to? a great many of things. Time has been ticking away mercilessly and  I feel like the days are trying to out run me!
I spent my week in the kitchen essentially coking up a storm. I have been on this diet that just wasn't cutting it for me. I don't like cutting things out of my diet with no compensation.
Soooo I have decided to give up North american food entirely!
That means I eat no cheese, no bread and no fast food crap.

Anyways that is irrelevant. IT IS NOVEMBER and that means my birthday and one step closer to Chirstmas (YAAAAY!) and Two step closer to Portfolio Time! I have said this before but I cannot just erase it from my mind. Well While I work on that and will soon be posting Images I am updating my deviant art!

The are the Two works I put up Please visit my Deviant art. Also Take a look at my Rebuttle to Nude art, ad your Two cents s well.
Don't worry it isn't a rant ;P.  Anyways I have to get back to work.

Never a Dull moment


Tuesday, 1 November 2011

This is Halloween. Or the Day after

Yesterday Boils and Gouls is HALLOWEEN! Muahahahaha *lightning*
I have been UBER busy hence the post lack-idge.
I have a few things to go over Like Halloween costumes! You see, Originally I was going to be Alice from American Mcgee's Alice . But I didn't Have time to finish the decals on the Apron and I overestimated the Time I had to sew this thing. SO I was just A crazy Alice covered in blood. WHICH IS THE COOLEST THING EVER BTW.
This year was my first year ever in my life wearing fake blood. I think it is so awesome! Haha I am forever going to be covered in it ;P
I had Several Parties to attend So I had two Costumes. Unfortunately I still cannot find my Gosh Darn SD flash drive so the pictures will have to wait. I will search hard tomorrow!
So they are still Somewhat of a Surprise! lol


NOW IT IS NOVEMBER. Crunch time.
October was my vacation, now back to my regular schedule of doing work and things.
The Years End is fast approaching and so is January which is Program enrollment Time and the time after that Is portfolio time! Oh YES.
This Year I am ready, I am going to Create the two most amazing Portfolios of all time. People Will be begging me to come to their school! Buahahaaa. There are so many courses and programs I want to take, unfortunately I can only choose one. Although I am still going to try all. I will Add more details to that when the time comes. All f that aside check out this awesome Preview:
The Movie is Called Immortals. It comes out 11.11.11 ( Yay! ) and I really want to see it. Something I over just as much as squids and cake and Bacon is Greek Mythology and Literature! So if there is a movie representing such. I AM THERE.

OK SO I was going to Post Some artwork Tonight, unfortunately that is not happening but there is some definitely coming up tomorrow. So Enjoy life My friends and Stay Positive!

Never a dull moment,


p.s This post is everywhere, I know. The past couple days where Just Kah-Razee